Stage Ad Placeholder 1Stage Ad Placeholder 2Stage Ad Placeholder 3

Contact Info

Directors

Steve Garcia

Steve Garcia
Thousand Pines Camp Director
ext. 109

Christopher Day
Director of Guest Experience

Marco Johnson

Marco Johnson
Director of Operations
ext. 205

Jono KnepperJono Knepper
Program Director
ext. 154

Accounting

Jackie

Jackie Glendinning
Director of Finance
ext. 106

Human Resources

Anita Tirado

Anita Tirado
Human Resources Manager, Transformation Ministries Camping
ext. 101

Food Services

Monica McConnellMonica McConnell
Food Service Manager
ext. 300

Maintenance

Charles RichardsCharles Richards
Facilities & New Construction Manager
ext. 124

housekeeping

Yolanda Shepherd

Yolanda Shepherd
Hospitality Manager
ext. 113

Registration

CindyCindy Darling
Registration Manager
ext. 104

Gloria PerezGloria Perez
Camp Host Coordinator
ext. 156

Amy Lewis
Registration Specialist - Program Camps
ext. 112

Courtney Hunter
Registration Specialist - Outdoor Education, & Wedding Consultant
ext. 103

Programs

Jonathan TraskJonathan Trask
Program Manager
ext. 108

JeremyJeremy Rice
Outdoor Education Program Manager
ext. 110

JeremyTristan Drew
Youth and Children's Program Coordinator
ext. 401
LylaLyla Bentsen
Creative Design Coordinator
ext. 117

Recreation

Calyton WeberClayton Weber
Recreation Manager
ext. 120

Audio/visual and marketing

Ben JohnsonBen Johnson
AV Coordinator
ext. 204

Ben BeitzelBen Beitzel
Marketing & Web Coordinator
ext. 117


staff directory

Administrative

 

Ext

Mike Pate Executive Director of Camping, Transformation Ministries
107
Steve Garcia Thousand Pines Camp Director
109
Jackie Glendinning Director of Finance
106
Cindy Nichols Accounting Assistant
119
Anita Tirado Human Resources Manager
101
     

Registration & Guest Experience

Christopher Day Director of Guest Experience
400
Cindy Darling Registration Manager
104
Amy Lewis Registration Specialist - Program Camps
112
Registration Specialist - Outdoor Education & Wedding Consultant
103
Gloria Perez Camp Host Coordinator 156
Katie Johnson Registration Specialist - San Marcos Guests and Outdoor Science School 116
     

Program

Jono Knepper Program Dircetor
154
Jeremy Rice Outdoor Education Program Manager
110
Jonathan Trask Program Manager
108
Tristan Drew Youth and Children's Program Coordinator
401
Lyla Bentsen Creative Design Coordinator
401
Lauren Darrow Program Assistant  
     

Recreation

   
Clayton Weber Recreation Manager
120
Jason Simon Recreation Supervisor
157
Courtney Monroy Recreation Assistant 157
     

Tech & Marketing

Ben Johnson AV Supervisor
204
Ben Beitzel Marketing & Web Coordinator
117
     

Operations

Marco Johnson Director of Operations
205
Charles Richards Facilities & New Construction Manager
203
Yolanda Shepherd Hospitality Manager
113
Monica McConnell Assistant Food Service Manager
302