Stage Ad Placeholder 1Stage Ad Placeholder 2Stage Ad Placeholder 3

Contact Info

Directors

Steve Garcia

Steve Garcia
Thousand Pines Camp Director
ext. 109

Christopher Day
Director of Guest Experience

Marco Johnson

Marco Johnson
Director of Operations
ext. 205

Accounting

Jackie

Jackie Glendinning
Chief Financial Officer of Camping
ext. 106

Human Resources

Anita Tirado

Anita Tirado
Human Resources Manager, Transformation Ministries Camping
ext. 101

Food Services

Monica McConnellMonica McConnell
Food Service Manager
ext. 300

Maintenance

Charles RichardsCharles Richards
Facilities & New Construction Manager
ext. 124

housekeeping

Yolanda Shepherd

Yolanda Shepherd
Hospitality Manager
ext. 113

Registration

CindyCindy Darling
Registration Manager
ext. 104

Gloria PerezGloria Perez
Guest Information Specialist
ext. 156

Amy Lewis
Registration Specialist
(Program Camps)
ext. 112

Courtney Hunter
Registration Specialist (Outdoor Education) & Wedding Consultant
ext. 103

Program

Jonathan TraskJonathan Trask
Program Manager
ext. 108

JeremyJeremy Rice
Outdoor Education Program Manager
ext. 110

Calyton WeberClayton Weber
Youth Program Coordinator
ext. 120

Jono KnepperJono Knepper
Adult Ministries Manager
ext. 154

Audio/visual and marketing

Ben JohnsonBen Johnson
AV Supervisor
ext. 204

Ben BeitzelBen Beitzel
Marketing & Web Coordinator
ext. 117


staff directory

Administrative

 

Ext

Mike Pate Executive Director of Camping, Transformation Ministries
107
Steve Garcia Thousand Pines Camp Director
109
Jackie Glendinning Chief Financial Officer of Camping
106
Cindy Nichols Accounting Assistant
119
Anita Tirado Human Resources Manager
101
     

Registration & Guest Experience

Christopher Day Director of Guest Experience
400
Cindy Darling Registration Manager
104
Amy Lewis Registration Specialist (Program Camps)
112
Registration Specialist (Outdoor Education) & Wedding Consultant
103
Gloria Perez Guest Information Specialist 116
Katie Johnson Registration Specialist San Marcos Guests and Outdoor Science School 156
     

Program

Jeremy Rice Outdoor Education Program Manager
110
Jonathan Trask Program Manager
108
Clayton Weber Program Activities Coordinator
120
Jason Simon Recreation Supervisor
157
Tristan Drew Program Assistant - Media/ Children's Program Coordinator
401
Jono Knepper Adult Ministries Manager
154
     

Tech & Marketing

Ben Johnson AV Supervisor
204
Ben Beitzel Marketing & Web Coordinator
117
Lyla Bentsen Marketing Specialist
117
     

Operations

Marco Johnson Director of Operations
205
Charles Richards Facilities & New Construction Manager
203
Yolanda Shepherd Hospitality Manager
113
Monica McConnell Assistant Food Service Manager
302